Privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA The Customer is informed that the collection of his personal data is necessary for the sale of the Products and their delivery / delivery, entrusted to the Seller. These personal data are collected only for the execution of the sales contract. 8.1 Collection of personal data The personal data collected on the site www.clipyk.com are as follows: Account opening When creating the Client / user account: Names, first names, postal address, telephone number and e-mail address. Payment As part of the payment for the Products offered on the site www.clipyk.com, the latter records financial data relating to the bank account or the credit card of the Client and the user. 8.2 Recipients of personal data Personal data is reserved for the sole use of the Seller and its employees. 8.3 Data controller The data controller is the Seller, within the meaning of the Data Protection Act and from May 25, 2018 of Regulation 2016/1679 on the protection of personal data. 8.4 Limitation of processing Unless the Customer expresses his express consent, his personal data is not used for advertising or marketing purposes. 8.5 Data retention period The Seller will keep the data thus collected for a period of 5 years, covering the period of limitation of the applicable contractual civil liability. 8.6 Security and confidentiality The Seller implements organizational, technical, software and physical measures in digital security to protect personal data against alteration, destruction and unauthorized access. However, it should be noted that the Internet is not a completely secure environment and the Seller cannot guarantee the security of the transmission or storage of information on the Internet. 8.7 Implementation of the rights of Customers and users In accordance with the regulations applicable to personal data, Customers and users of the www.clipyk.com site have the following rights: They can update or delete the data that concerns them as follows: By logging into your account, in the account configuration. They can delete their account by writing to the email address indicated in article 9.3 "Data controller" They can exercise their right of access to know the personal data concerning them by writing to the address indicated in article 9.3 "Data controller" If the personal data held by the Seller are inaccurate, they can request the updating of the information by writing to the address indicated in article 9.3 "Data Controller" They may request the deletion of their personal data, in accordance with applicable data protection laws, by writing to the address indicated in article 9.3 "Data controller" They can also request the portability of data held by the Seller to another service provider. Finally, they can oppose the processing of their data by the Seller These rights, as long as they do not conflict with the purpose of the processing, can be exercised by sending a request by mail or by e-mail to the Data Controller whose contact details are indicated above. The data controller must provide a response within a maximum of one month. In case of refusal to grant the Customer's request, the latter must be motivated. The Customer is informed that in the event of refusal, he can lodge a complaint with the CNIL (3 place de Fontenoy, 75007 PARIS) or seize a judicial authority. The Customer may be invited to check a box under which he agrees to receive informative and advertising emails from the Seller. He will always have the possibility to withdraw his agreement at any time by contacting the Seller (contact details above).
Language
French
Open drop down